MARC Awards

2019 Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Coaches of the Year
Women's - Kari Hughes, Washington College
Men's - Dan Wolleben, Bucknell

2019 All Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference (Women)
Varsity
Hannah Heller, Adrian
Grace Cool, Adrian
Sophie McConnell, Bryn Mawr
Sam Forestier, Bryn Mawr
Theresa Burton, Cabrini
Kelly Bush, Cabrini
Katherine Benham, Franklin & Marshall
Margaret Stoner, Franklin & Marshall
Olivia Fougere, Johnson & Wales
Sophia Falconeiri, Johnson & Wales
Laura Rauch, Marietta
Kierstin Toth, North Park
Miriam Ahlbrecht, North Park
Meg Edwards, Ohio Wesleyan
Fionna Roddy, Ohio Wesleyan
Elena League, St. Mary's
Katherine Gill, St. Mary's
Olivia Hurley, Stockton
Lily Ludgate, Stockton
Erika Reynolds, Washington College
Olivia Robb, Washington College
Novice
Heather Temar, Adrian
Allison Eckert, Bryn Mawr
Sonia Spadafora, Cabrini
Hannah Martin, Catholic
Emily Briggs, Franklin & Marshall
Autumn Lomas, Johnson & Wales
Caludia Frueh, Marietta
Hailey Klippert, North Park
Katherine Miller, Ohio Wesleyan
Emily Frieman, St. Mary's
Michaela Pope, Stockton
Caroline Jackson, Washington College

2019 All Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference (Men)
Varsity
Aidan Moran, Adrian
Rudy Schork, Adrian
John Leasure, Bucknell
Andrew Stonnington, Bucknell
Lukas Grattan, Franklin & Marshall
Ben Carroll, Franklin & Marshall
Ethan Schafhausen, Marietta
Will Rafferty, Marietta
Sean Tulley, St. Mary's
Perry Conner, St. Mary's
Spencer Agli, Stockton
Diego Delgado, Stockton
Brook Yimer, Washington College
Alex Kincaid, Washington College
Novice
Ryan Boyd, Adrian
Philip Onffroy, Bucknell
Ben Oursler, Catholic
Seth Sherwood, Franklin & Marshall
Andrew Novak, Marietta
Henry Morin, St. Mary's
Charles Howard, Stockton
Sean Curry, Washington College

2019 Mid-Atlantic Rowing Conference Academic All-Conference
To qualify, student-athletes must a) have a cumulative GPA of at least 3.5, b) be in their second, third, or fourth year of eligibility, AND c) must have competed in 75% of the varsity competitions or competed in the MARC Championships.
Anushka Robinson, Bryn Mawr
Lina Oppenheimer, Bryn Mawr
Aine Williams-Asplund, Bryn Mawr
Sam Jacob, Bucknell
John Leasure, Bucknell
William Perry, Bucknell
Jackson Ingram, Bucknell
Meghan Murtha, Cabrini
Victoria Anderson, Cabrini
Angelie Traviza, Cabrini
Joel Cannon, Franklin & Marshall
Harris Karlin, Franklin & Marshall
Nguon Lay, Franklin & Marshall
Alana Brodie, Franklin & Marshall
Sarah Labovitz, Franklin & Marshall
Kelly Minard, Franklin & Marshall
Helen Nelson, Franklin & Marshall
Kayleigh Rine, Franklin & Marshall
Margaret Stoner, Franklin & Marshall
Tatiana Windley, Johnson & Wales
Sophia Falconeiri, Johnson & Wales
Bethany Ingram, Johnson & Wales
Sarah Eggert, Johnson & Wales
Abigail Taylor, Johnson & Wales
Nicole Gerber, Johnson & Wales
Amanda Medykowski, Marietta
Abigail Johnston, North Park
Rebecca Conner, North Park
Cynthlouise Limpangog, North Park
Sean Tulley, St. Mary's
Graham Bos, St. Mary's
Joseph Abramovitz, St. Mary's
Justin Hoobler, St. Mary's
Kathleen Ortel, St. Mary's
Mira League, St. Mary's
Katherine Gill, St. Mary's
Elena League, St. Mary's
Bradford Cress, Stockton
Nate Bonsib, Washington College
Alex Kincaid, Washington College
Evan Koch, Washington College
David Pitts, Washington College
Charlie Snyder, Washington College
Agnes Anderson, Washington College
Emily Booth, Washington College
Emma Dodsworth, Washington College
Karis Marano, Washington College
Kelin McCloskey, Washington College
Olivia Robb, Washington College
Talia Seidman, Washington College

2018 MARC Award Winners

2017 MARC Award Winners

2016 MARC Award Winners

2015 MARC Award Winners

2014 MARC Award Winners

2013 MARC Award Winners

2012 MARC Award Winners

2011 MARC Award Winners

2010 MARC Award Winners

2009 MARC Award Winners

 
~